Scholarship Recipients

KAA Scholarship Recipients

2016 Scholarship Recipients
Layke Edelman
Emily Meinhardt
Ty Ruckert
Sesely Omli
Richard Dalton – New Auctioneer

2015 Scholarship Recipients
Afton Moore
Brooke Eberhardt
Chelsea Fullerton
Shaun Elmoe – New Auctioneer
Marlon Hoeffner – New Auctioneer

2014 Scholarship Recipients
Kyndell Hightree
Madison Gehrer
Jessica Boone
Terry Presley – New Auctioneer

2013 Scholarship Recipients
Dylan Moore
Toby Omli
Vera Hall

2012 Scholarship Recipients
Danika Good
Ashley Hall

2011 Scholarship Recipients
Chelsea Fullerton
Tate Omli

2010 Scholarship Recipients
Amanda Allen
Whitney McCaffery
Rachel Krivjansky

2009 Scholarship Recipients
Adam Pounds (also a National 2009 Scholarship winner)
Logan Fullerton
Callie McCaffrey

2008 Scholarship Recipients
Tyler Nelson (grandson of Ron & Jenny Gingerich) (High School)
Carissa Wendt (daughter of Dennis & Gail Wendt) (Continuing Education)

2007 Scholarship Recipients
Tara Pounds (daughter of LaVerle & Denise Pounds) (High School)
Carissa Wendt (daughter of Dennis & Gail Wendt) (High School)
Joy Gehrer (daughter of Vern & Dorothy Koch) (Continuing Education)
Morgan Knott (granddaughter of Vern & Dorothy Koch ) (Continuing Education)
Julie Meinhardt (daughter of Bill & Jean Oswalt) (Continuing Education)

2006 Scholarship Recipients
Kristen Siefert (daughter of Gary & Debbie Seifert) (High School)
Jessica Boone (daughter of Eric & Julie Boone) (High School)
Taylor Glessner (granddaugher of Ruth Trickett & the late Dub Barnes) (High School)
Lisa Moore (daughter of Richard & LaDonna Schoen) (Continuing Education)

2005 Scholarship Recipients
Nicole Gannon (daughter of Vern & Sherri Gannon) (High School)
Morgan Knott (granddaughter of Vern & Dorothy Koch ) (High School)
Candi Campbell (daughter-in-law of Allan & Chris Campbell) (Continuing Education)
Steve Higgs – New Auctioneer

2004 Scholarship Recipients
Andy Niles (grandson of Vern & Doroty Koch ) (High School)
Marlyn Becker (daughter of Don & Terry Hamit) (Continuing Education)
Jill Oswalt (daughter of Bill & Jean Oswalt) (Continuing Education)

2003 Scholarship Recipients
Clint Theurer (son of Richard & Shirley Theurer) (High School)
Nathan Glessner (grandson of Ruth Trickett & the late Dub Barnes) (High School)
Cynthia Cole (daughter of Charlene Cole & the late Curt Cole) (Continuing Education)
Jerry Miller – New Auctioneer

2002 Scholarship Recipients
Megan Baugh (daughter of Kenneth & Brenda Baugh) (High School)
Abby Niles (granddaughter of Vern & Doroty Koch ) (High School)
Russel Beatty (son of Charler & Viola Beatty) (Continuing Education)

2001 Scholarship Recipients
Matthew Webb (son of David & Wendy Webb ) (High School)
John McComb (husband of Cammy Theurer McComb) (Continuing Education)

2000 Scholarship Recipients
Jessica Nichols (neice of Allen & Chris Campbell) (High School)
Belinda Howard(High School)

1999 Scholarship Recipients
Jill Oswalt (daughter of Bill & Jean Oswalt) (High School)
Lori Winfrey (daughter of John & Jan Shoemaker) (Continuing Education)

1998 Scholarship Recipients
Brent Goss(High School)
Jennifer Blubaugh (daughter of Mr. & Mrs. BJ Blubaugh) (High School)

1997 Scholarship Recipient
Scott McCurdy (son of Lonnie & Annette McCurdy) (Continuing Education)

NAA Scholarship Winners from Kansas

  • 2009 Adam Pounds
  • 2007 Tara Pounds
  • 2004 Andrew Niles
  • 2002 Cynthia Cole
  • 2000 Christopher Buckles
  • 1999 Jill Oswalt
  • 1997 Brandon Nelson
  • 1996 Cristin Cole
  • 1995 Cristin Cole
  • 1994 Scott McCurdy